CRPF Recruitment 2017 Apply Online, 661 Medical Office (MO) Vacancy Application @crpf.nic.in

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Apply Online, 661 Medical Office (MO) Vacancy Application @crpf.nic.in, CRPF  Vacancy, CRPF Recruitment, CRPF Vacancy 2017, CRPF Recruitment 

All the Jobs Seeker and Inform that, Finally CPRF recruitment 2017 for Constable Posts Application Form Process has completed, As we all know that, A lot of candidates had enrolled for the CRPF Vacancy 2017, The Applicants have also needed details CPRF Exam Syllabus 2017, In Case, if you haave not aware it, then you have too difficult to crack the competitive test, After Applied Successfully, Applicants are also looking and Searching CPRF Admit Card 2017, Applicants have inform that, The Conducting authority will be soon updates details about the Physical Date and Exam Date, More Details Visitor regular visit here.

CRPF Recruitment 2017

Here we have a good news for all the job seekers that Central Reserve Police Force recently publicized a recruitment notification regards CRPF MO Recruitment 2017 for Specialist Medical Officer Vacancy. Total Number of Post are 661. Candidates can apply for the CRPF Medical Officer Vacancy 2017.  In the Special Medical Officer Posts, there are two departments Deputy Commandment and Assistant Commandment. Starting date of Application Form is 25th May 2017. Closing date of submission Application Form is 24th June 2017. Candidates need to apply for the CRPF Specialist Medical Officer Notification 2017 before the last date. Applicants who are eligible and interested can apply for the CRPF MO Recruitment 2017. For Details please visit the official website of CRPF.

CRPF MO Recruitment 2017

Applicants need to check the CRPF MO Recruitment 2017 Notification from the official website. Candidates need to check all the detailed information of CRPF MO Jobs 2017 such as Eligibility Criteria, important dates, Applying procedure, Selection Process and other information Candidates must have completed their MBBS / MD Degree from a recognized College or University. Candidates must have age limit for Medical Officer is 30 years and for Dental Surgeon is 35 years. Candidates will be selected for the Special Medical Officer Post on the basis of their Academic Merit List and Interview. Candidates need to check the more details about the CRPF MO Dental Surgeon Application form 2017 here.  Application need to visit this page regularly to get more updates.

CRPF Specialist Medical Officer Recruitment 2017

Name of the Recruitment  AuthorityCentral Reserve Police Force
Job CategoryCentral Govt. Jobs
Total No of Vacancy661 Vacancy
Name of the PostSpecialist Medical Officer
Application ModeOffline
Job LocationAcross India
CategoryRecruitment
Selection ProcessInterview
Official Websitecrpf.nic.in

CRPF Recruitment 2017 MO Eligibility Criteria

All the candidate who are going to enrolled for the CRPF MO Recruitment 2017 need to check the Eligibility criteria first of all. Candidates need to visit the official website and check the eligibility criteria. We are given all the detailed information about the Educational Qualification, Age Limit and selection process here.

Name of the PostAge LimitEducational QualificationSelection Process
Special Medical Officer (Deputy Commandant)40 yearsApplicants must have completed their MBBS / MD From a recognized College or UniversityCandidates will be selected for the Special Medical Officer Post on the basis of their Academic Merit List and Interview.
Special Medical Officer (Commandant)30 years
Dental Surgeon (Asst. Commandant)35 years

Pay Scale:-  Rs. 56,100 to Rs. 177,500 /-

CRPF Vacancy 2017 MO Important Dates

  • Starting date of Application Form: – 25th May 2017
  • Closing date of submission Application Form: – 24th June 2017

How to apply for CRPF MO Recruitment 2017

  • First of all open the official website of CRPF @ nic.in
  • Then Downloads the Application Form
  • Fill the required information carefully.
  • Attach the Documents and Passport size photograph
  • Send the filled application for to the Postal Address.

Click Here for CRPF Recruitment Notification 2017

Click Here for CRPF Vacancy 2017

Official Website –  http://crpf.nic.in/


Today I bring a latest job opportunity for all job hunter those are seeking Defence Job here and there. The Central Reserve Police Force once again dispatches a recruitment notification to invite online application form as CRPS ASI Recruitment 2017. You have enough time to register your application form to participate in this recruitment. As per CRPF ASI Notification the process to apply application form will start in April month. The organization will select 240 candidates for all vacant post through the written examination, PET, Medical test and various others. The CRPF ASI/SI/Constable Bharti 2017 chances to all candidates that complete 12th class and have required physical measurement. After successfully getting CRPF ASI Application form candidates will invite to written examination which will conduct on 16 July 2017. Readers can be collect all details about the CRPF Recruitment Notification on this page and submit Application Form Till Last Date

CRPF SI Recruitment 2017 Notification 

A latest job opportunity for all entire candidates who searching Defence job Here and there. The Central reserve Police Force has invite CRPF SI/ASI/Constable Bharti Application form. Candidates those complete 10th / 12th / Diploma and certificate now they can register application form. As per CRPF Recruitment Notification 2017 the process to make form will start on 06 April 2017 through online mode and you able till 05 May 2017 to register it. If there will make any changes in last date here we will update latest information after announced officially. Before make CRPF SI/ASI/Constable Application Form candidates read this article till last to conform their education qualification, age limitation, selection process, important dates and various others. Do not miss CRPF SI/ASI/Constable Vacancy 2017 to Defence Job 2017 and put up your career as government employer.

CRPF (Admit Card) 2017CRPF Exam Syllabus 2017CRPF Exam Results 2017

@crpf.nic.in Vacancy 2017 Application Form

Name of DepartmentCentral Reserve Police Force
Name of PostsSI, ASI and Constable
Number of Vacancy240 Posts
Mode to Register Application FormOnline
Application Form Start on06 April 2017
Application Form Closed On05 May 2017
Job CategoryDefence Job
Job LocationIndia
Official Linkwww.crpf.nic.in

CRPF Recruitment 2017 SI/ASI/CT Post Detail

S. NoName of PostsNumber of PostsEducation QualificationAge Limitation
1SI/Overseer (Civil)135 PostsApplicant have Intermediate certificate and 03 year diploma in Civil Engineering21 Years to 30 Years
2ASI/Draughtsman03 PostsMatric and have 03 year diploma in Draughtsman Course (Civil / Mechanical Engg.)18 Years to 25 Years
3CT/Mason65 PostsApplicant must have passes 10 class examination and also have One year experience in respective trades i.e. Masonry, Carpentry, Painting, Plumbing or Electrician from an authorized Institute.18 Years to 23 Years
4CT/Plumber11 Posts
5CT/Electrician14 Posts
6CT/Carpenter06 Posts
7CT/Painter06 Posts
8Total Posts240 Posts

CRPF Vacancy 2017 SI/ASI Selection Process

All application form applies candidates invite to Physical Standards Test, Physical Efficiency Test and documentation Verification according schedule. After qualify these tests candidates will call to written examination and merit list will made bases on  marks obtain in examination.

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Important Dates

Date to published Official Notification: – 15 March 2017
Date to Start Submission Application Form: – 06 April 2017
Last Date to Submission Application Form: – 05 May 2017
Last date to Payment Application Fee: – 05 May 2017
Date to Conduct Written Examination: – 30 July 2017

CRPF Official Important Links

Click Here to Register Application Form
Click Here to Download Notification


CRPF Recruitment 2945 Technical & Tradesmen Constable Posts

CRPF Recruitment 2017:- Dear Readers finally CRPF Recruitment 2017 Online Application Form is available on official website. All the Interested Candidates who are eligible for this opportunity they can be submit CRPF Vacancy 2017 Online Form till Last Date through clicking bellow allocated official link, The Interested Candidates who wish to apply for the latest CRPF Recruitment Details 2017 for 2945 Various Posts, they can be check out details about it on this page, All the Eligible Candidates who will be applied for the latest CRPF Vacancy 2017, they can be check out details for this latest defence Jobs 2017 on this page. Here we update all details across the official notification,

CRPF Constable Recruitment 2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017:-Central Reserve Police Force has dispatched an employment notification to invite all eligible and interested CRPF Recruitment 2017candidates for the 2945 Technical & Tradesmen Posts (Male & Female). Job Hunter those are interested for distance job now apply CRPF Tradesmen Recruitment 2017 Application form before last date of it. The organization invite application form through online mode and it will start on 31 Jan 2017. Applicant can apply application form before 01 March 2017. Candidates remember both application form date to submission. After closing date the form can’t accept by online portal. After apply application form you will invite to Written Examination, PET, PMT, Medical Test and candidates must need to clear all selection process to select for vacant post. For more information regarding to CRPF Constable Recruitment 2017 follow this web page and get latest information of this vacancy.

CRPF Vacancy 2017 Constable Notification

CRPF Recruitment 2017:-Central Reserve Police Force is one of most famous armed force in top five India forces. The CRPF’ primary role lies in assisting the State / Union Territories in police operations to maintain law and order and counter insurgency under the aegis of Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) of the Government of India. It recruits well qualified candidates for the employment. Recently it published CRPF Tradesmen Vacancy 2017 Notification to select eligible candidates to various post. Candidates those will go to apply application form first of all conform their eligibility criteria and apply application form. Now you need to start preparation of Physical Standard Test to get eligibility for next process of this recruitment. As Per official notification very large number of candidates will be applied for the latest CRPF Vacancy 2017 for Constable Posts, the applicants have also needed details of CRPF Constable Vacancy 2017,

@crpf.nic.in Technical & Tradesmen Constable Vacancy 2017 Notification

  • Name of Department: – Central Reserve Police Force
  • Name of Posts: – Technical & Tradesmen Constable
  • Number of Posts: – 2945 Posts
  • Application Form Submission Mode: – Online
  • Date to Start Submission Application Form: – 31 Jan 2017
  • Last Date to Submission Application Form: – 01 March 2017
  • Job Category: – Government Job
  • Job Location: – India
  • Official Link: – www.crpf.nic.in

Dear All the Readers, are inform that finally CPRF Recruitment 2017 for Constable Posts Application Form Last Date are coming now, So Eligible candidates can be apply till 1st march 2017

 Govt Jobs Bank Jobs Police Jobs Railway Jobs

CRPF Constable Vacancy 2017 Post Detail

S. NoState                                                  Name of categoryVacancy
General

 

General

Ex- S

OBC

 

OBC

Ex-S

SCSC

EX-S

STST

EX-S

1Bihar8807490339020100189
2Chhattisgarh460002001400170079
3Jharkhand5801110013002401108
4Madhya Pradesh660160116011501121
5Odisha440206001101080173
6Uttrakhand140101000600000022
7Uttar Pradesh15215690787060700343
8West Bengal9906440250021000213
9Sikkim010000000000000001
10Punjab330130003401000099
11Himachal Pradesh070002000500000014
12Jammu Region220014000200040042
13Kashmir Valley310022001200060072
14Delhi250011000900030048
15Haryana280106000400000039
16Rajasthan5805230123011301125
17Chandigarh (UT)030001000000000004
18Assam7202440109001200140
19Meghalaya400000000000100050
20Arunachal Pradesh110000000000040015
21Tripura130001000300090026
22Mizoram050000000000020007
23Manipur190003000100140037
24Nagaland580000000000370095
25Telangana5102250116010400100
26Andhra Pradesh6602380123010600137
27Karnataka6503400121010700138
28Kerala6602260111000000106
29Tamilnadu10505450241010100200
30Pondicherry (UT)020000000000000002
31Goa030000000000000003
32Maharashtra9707480318010801183
33Gujrat5903330108001001115

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Constable Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation QualificationAge LimitationSelection Process
CT / DVRMinimum matriculation / Xth class pass & Should possess “Transport Vehicle (Heavy)” driving license and pass the driving testBetween 21 to 27 years. The crucial date for determining

The age will be 1st January 2017.

·          PST (Physical Standard Test)

·          PET (Physical Efficiency Test)

·          Written Examination (OMR based)

·          Trade Test and Medical Examination.

Other PostsMinimum matriculation / Xth class pass & Must be proficient and worked in respective trades.Between 18 to 23 years. The crucial date for determining

the age will be 1st January 2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Notification PDF Download Here

How to Apply CRPF Vacancy 2017 Constable Online Form Apply

  • First of all open below mention application form link.
  • On home page click on Apply Link in front of constable.
  • Start to fill application form with all correct information.
  • Scan photo and signature at required space in form.
  • Pay application fee through required process of it.
  • Submit application form and take a print out of it.

CRPF Vacancy 2017 Important Dates

Date to Start Submission Application Form: – 31 Jan 2017
Last Date to Submission Application Form: – 01 March 2017
Last date to Fee payment by SBI Challan: – 20 Feb 2017

CRPF Constable Recruitment Notification

CRPF Recruitment 2017:-Candidates those are searching government job here and there, we have good news for them. The Central Reserve Police Force has disclosed a recruitment notification to getting online application form against 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) Posts. The application form will accept online mode and link to apply is mention below. You can also follow us on your social account to get latest information of Various Recruitment.

Latest Career Updates & Current Affairs

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.

Trending>> Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

The Author

hitesh

199 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Great information.

  2. hemant patil ct paintr

  3. Sir .aapse mai request karti hu agar koi .application from aayen jaise .cisf .bsf crpf any …female candidate me liye .to please sir bata dijiyenga .my qualification 12th pass please help me .my contact no 8902716200

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer :-The GovtJobsForm.in is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.
GovtJobsForm © 2017
X