IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017-18 Apply Online, Office Assistant, Officer Vacancies Online Application Form

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017-18 Apply Online, IBPS Office Assistant, Officer Vacancies Online Application Form, IBPS RRB Application Form 2017, IBPS RRB Online Apply 

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017-18

It is good news of commencement by the IBPS Organization. This year the IBPS has been issue an official advertisement notification. The IBPS has been release the Regional Rural Bank for various posts such as Officer Scale-III, Officer Scale-II, Officer Scale-I ,Office Assistant. There are huge number of seats are available of the 16561 Recruitment form. Candidates who are ready and interesting for the IBPS RRB Officer Asst Vacancy 2017 please fill to apply before on date. The IBPS RRB 2017 Application form will be commencement online available as Soon as and through official website. Candidates who meet the eligibility norms they should be eligible after then apply on official website. This is a first time conduct the Regional Rural Bank Vacancy conduct the rounds of Pre Main and Final Interview. Candidates are known more about IBPS RRB Notification 2017 they must be check at official website.

IBPS RRB CWE-VI Application Form 2017IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017-18 Apply Online, Office Assistant, Officer Vacancies Online Application Form

IBPS Stands for the Institute of Banking Personal Selection, it is conduct the recruitment for hiring the once a year. IBPS will make arrangement for conducting online preliminary examination for officers scale I and office Assistant and declare result of online preliminary examination. IBPS will inform the shortlisted candidates about the online examination. There will be a single level examination for officer’s scale II and Officers Scale III. IBPS will declare the results of the main examination and inform for all shortlisted candidates followed by the personal interview.  Here on this page all regards of IBPS RRB CWE Vacancy 2017 please before apply read all terms and according to state wise and category wise apply for the vacancies and should be pay for the category wise application fees.   Candidates can be check the Important Dates of Exam Schedule, Apply Process, Application fees, Eligibility norms here on this mention all information scrolls down and read complete regards this IBPS RRB CWE VI 2017-17 Recruitment Notifications.

IBPS RRB Assistant Officer Recruitment 2017 Details 

  • Organization Name:- IBPS (Institute of Banking Personal Selection)
  • Vacancy Name:-RRB Rural Recruitment Bank
  • No of Seats:-16,561
  • Application form:-Update Soon
  • Deadline:-Update Soon
  • Web url:-www.ibps.in

IBPS RRB 2017 Recruitment Post Details

Post NameNo. of Post
Officer Scale-III119
Officer Scale-II1999
Office Assistant8824
Officer Scale-I5539
ame of the BankOffice AssistantsOfficers Scale IOfficer Scale-IIOfficers Scale III
ALLAHABAD UP GRAMIN BANK7979000
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK32914611821
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK601673011
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK1005000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK107405805
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK110166000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK153621401
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK3941778600
BARODA UTTAR PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1891631000
BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2152103003
CENTRAL MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1501002509
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK89661702
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK06865205
DENA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK8430201
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK4719800
GRAMIN BANK OF ARYAVART2581507300
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK173863102
J & K GRAMEEN BANK1711145108
JHARKHAND GRAMIN BANK5500000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK27227412300
KASHI GOMTI SAMYUT GRAMIN BANK136242603
KAVERI GRAMEENA BANK2502003504
KERALA GRAMIN BANK2061539010
LANGPI DEHANGI RURAL BANK1208000
MADHYA BIHAR GRAMIN BANK4453929108
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK160133000
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK83147000
MALWA GRAMIN BANKNRNR0NR
MANIPUR RURAL BANK0506201
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANKNRNR0NR
MIZORAM RURAL BANK4924000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK0103000
NARMADA JHABUA GRAMIN BANK264875300
ODISHA GRAMYA BANK177003000
PALLAVAN GRAMA BANK70671801
PANDYAN GRAMA BANK521036212
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK437502905
PRAGATHI KRISHNA GRAMIN BANK27034617722
PRATHAMA BANK241175205
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK7108200
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK141551305
PURVANCHAL BANK41828000
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK502236806
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK24525100
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK2291509107
SARVA UP GRAMIN BANK163953103
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK05882701
SUTLEJ GRAMIN BANK25905300
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK921483101
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK102635210
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK12053600
UTTAR BANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK15593605
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK82035218717
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK1831043704
VANANCHAL GRAMIN BANK05271600
VIDARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK11556400
Total882455391999119

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2017 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • Officer Scale I:- Candidates should must be passed Bachelor in Any disciplines along with Computer & Local Language Knowledge
  • Office Assistant:- Candidates have degree with also knowledge of Computer and Local Language
  • Officer Scale II:-
  • IT Officer:- Graduate
  • Character Accountant:- CA
  • Law Officer Scale III:-50% marks in graduation with one year of experience in each
  • Officer Scale III:-Candidates who have apply minimum 50% score in graduation with 5 years of experience

Age Limit

Candidates can be apply according to mention below age limit wise

  • Officer Asst, Officer Scale I:- 18 to 28 Years of age
  • Officer Scale II:-21 to 32 years of age
  • Officer Scale III:-21 to 40 years of age

IBPS RRB 2017 Application fee:-

  • Apply Mode:-Online Payment
  • For General:-600/-
  • For Reserved Category:-100/-

IBPS RRB Jobs 2017 Selection Process

Candidates who are going to be applying this post of Rural Recruitment Bank conducting by IBPS they should be select for each candidates on your basis performance such as

  • Pre Exam
  • Main Exam
  • Interview

Steps to Apply IBPS RRB CWE 5 Recruitment 2017 Online Application form

  • Candidates visit the official website which is ibps.in
  • Then reach the home page
  • Click on career section
  • Download a notification of IBPS RRB Bharti 2017
  • Read all notice information and after meet the eligibility norms
  • Then should be click on apply link
  • Enter all details ask them
  • Upload Scanned Photo and Signature
  • Pay the Application fee
  • Submit it
  • Take a Printout Copy of the Application form.

IBPS RRB CWE V Exam Dates 2017 Tentative Schedule

ActivityTentative Dates
Online RegistrationUpdate Soon
Last Date of ApplicationUpdate Soon
Payment of Application feesUpdate Soon
Download of Call Letter for Pre-Exam Training for Officer Scale-IUpdate Soon
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training for Officer Scale-IUpdate Soon
Download of Call Letters for Pre-Exam Training for office AssistantUpdate Soon

 

Conduct of Pre-Exam Training for Office AssistantUpdate Soon
Download of Call Letters for Online Examination-PreliminaryUpdate Soon

 

Online Examination-PreliminaryUpdate Soon
Result of Online exam- PreliminaryUpdate Soon

 

Download of Call Letter for Online Exam-MainUpdate Soon
Online Examination- MainUpdate Soon

 

Declaration of Result- Main (For Officers Scale I, II & III)Update Soon
Download of Call Letters for Interview (For Officers Scale I, II & III)Update Soon
Conduct of Interview (For Officers Scale I, II & III)Update Soon

 

Provisional Allotment (For officers Scale, I II, III & Office AssistantsUpdate Soon

Official Link

Click here:-IBPS RRB CWE VI Recruitment Notification 2017>>>>

Click here:-Apply Online IBPS RRB Vacancy 2017>>>>

IBPS Regional Rural Bank (RRB) Recruitment 2017 Notification

Lots of candidates wish to be wanted for applying the Banking Sector Jobs and make a career position in good level of Branch. This is a wonderful chance to once try to fill or apply the IBPS Office Asst Recruitment 2017 and very hard own self prepare for their selection rounds.  Candidates are keeping tuned on this page and getting more details update date wise on events conduct by the IBPS. Applicants share this information with social medial such as Google +, Facebook, Twitter and apply all related for this IBPS RRB CWE 6 Bharti and conduct the Round wise attempt exam Pre & Main. Candidates we will be selection on both crack to the exam of Pre and after shortlist aspirants attempt to the Main exam. The tentative schedule is updates above mention tabular forms. If you any query please leave the comment on comment box.

Latest Career Updates & Current Affairs

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.

Trending>> Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

The Author

11 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Pls tell me officer scale1 ke liye age kyA hai
    Bcoz khi 28 likhi hai to khi 30

  2. pls job

  3. sir ibps rrb office assistant and officer scale k liye kitni kitni seats hai chhattisgarh me
    ????

  4. this site is very nice for me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer :-The GovtJobsForm.in is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.
GovtJobsForm © 2017
X